License for 2 machines?

Please use this part to report bugs & errors, ask questions & "How to..."
Post Reply
User avatar
ingie01
Posts: 88
Joined: 19 Sep 2007, 16:51
Contact:

License for 2 machines?

Post by ingie01 » 10 Oct 2007, 12:29

Before I install my copy of tvPaint pro on my windows machine will it work with my license for my iMac?
I would like to make use of the canon import on my windows machine.
Thanks for your consideration
ingie01

User avatar
Hervé
Site Admin
Posts: 3490
Joined: 08 Feb 2006, 17:00
Location: Metz France
Contact:

Re: License for 2 machines?

Post by Hervé » 10 Oct 2007, 12:40

ingie01 wrote:Before I install my copy of tvPaint pro on my windows machine will it work with my license for my iMac
Yes, with the same lock code and the same unlock code

User avatar
ingie01
Posts: 88
Joined: 19 Sep 2007, 16:51
Contact:

Post by ingie01 » 10 Oct 2007, 13:33

Ahh, fantastic. This opens up some more possibilities. Thanks for your quick reply..oooh oooh, the dongle wants to be recognized then the application quits no previous screen to input lock unlock codes. just opens right up but closes with no dongle detected but the dongle is inserted in the usb port

User avatar
ingie01
Posts: 88
Joined: 19 Sep 2007, 16:51
Contact:

Post by ingie01 » 10 Oct 2007, 16:06

I jumped the gun. I downloaded the needed sentinal drivers and now I am in business again.... thanks for being here for help.

Post Reply