Keyframer on 2's?

Please use this part to report bugs & errors, ask questions & "How to..."
Post Reply
adatta
Posts: 10
Joined: 27 Sep 2019, 03:30

Keyframer on 2's?

Post by adatta » 22 Jan 2022, 05:33

Does anyone know how to change the keyframed layer into 2's instead of 1's? I know I can do it manually by deleting every other frame and changing the exposure that way but is there any other way? It's 2022 and I feel like this is such an outdated mechanic if I have to do it manually.

User avatar
Tylos
Posts: 95
Joined: 18 Jul 2017, 05:17

Re: Keyframer on 2's?

Post by Tylos » 22 Jan 2022, 13:42

On right side meniu > Handly Costum panels > Set Expusure > 2

adatta
Posts: 10
Joined: 27 Sep 2019, 03:30

Re: Keyframer on 2's?

Post by adatta » 24 Jan 2022, 02:33

Awesome, thanks!

adatta
Posts: 10
Joined: 27 Sep 2019, 03:30

Re: Keyframer on 2's?

Post by adatta » 25 Jan 2022, 03:45

Oh, that's actually not what I meant. I mean is there a way to render the keyframer with 2's exposure? It automatically goes to 1's.

User avatar
slowtiger
Posts: 2725
Joined: 08 May 2008, 21:10
Location: berlin, germany
Contact:

Re: Keyframer on 2's?

Post by slowtiger » 25 Jan 2022, 11:15

Create an empty layer with keys, select all, use "+1" from the animator panel, now you have an empty layer on 2's. In Keyframer, check "heads only".
TVP 10.0.18, Mac Pro Quadcore 3 GHz, 16 GB RAM, OS 10.11, QT 7.7.3

adatta
Posts: 10
Joined: 27 Sep 2019, 03:30

Re: Keyframer on 2's?

Post by adatta » 26 Jan 2022, 02:57

Thank you so much!

Post Reply