George:tv_projectduplicate

Please use this part to report bugs & errors, ask questions & "How to..."
Post Reply
User avatar
Mads Juul
Posts: 3993
Joined: 02 May 2007, 19:18
Location: Viborg,Denmark
Contact:

George:tv_projectduplicate

Post by Mads Juul » 12 Jun 2007, 09:07

when I use tv_projectduplicate

it duplictes the project but the layers have only one frame?

is this a bug?

is there a way to duplicate the entire project

-mads

User avatar
ZigOtto
Posts: 4103
Joined: 17 Feb 2006, 22:50
Location: south-Petazonia

Post by ZigOtto » 12 Jun 2007, 13:06

it seems to be a v8.5 bug, (not a george bug).
I presume it will be fixed in a short delay (asap).

User avatar
Hervé
Site Admin
Posts: 3490
Joined: 08 Feb 2006, 17:00
Location: Metz France
Contact:

Post by Hervé » 18 Jun 2007, 13:00

OK, it's bug.... fixed in the next minor release (8.5.4).

Post Reply